Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Saturday, April 3, 2010


Head on over
to my
for an add-on

Monday, March 29, 2010

A New Blog!

I've come out of hibernation ...
and will be opening a brand new store with brand new products
on April 1st!!!

I've updated my look...
and made a pretty new blog
so please head on over
and subscribe to the new blog
as this old one will be gone soon!

Gifts and freebies will start going out soon
so make sure you've subscribed to my newsletter, too!

See ya soon at


Friday, February 5, 2010

Finally...a FREEBIE!!!

I hope everyone had an absolutely wonderful holiday season...
I know we did,
but I'm sooo glad to be back in our normal routine!

Just wanted to pop in super quick and let you know about a couple of freebies!!

First...when you spend $10 at Scrappity-Doo-Dah
you'll get this "Sweet" kit...created by moi...FREE!

And...if the preview isn't enough to tell you that you just
I've got a sample of it for you to try out...yay!!!

It's my usual freebie...a quickpage, along with
the individual papers and elements, plus an alpha (lower case letters only)...
but this freebie is only available for a limited time...
so grab it while you can

And one last thing...
if you've still got to make valentines with (or for) the kiddos...
or co-workers...or friends...or anyone *lol*
you'll want to be sure to check back tomorrow...
I've got some LOVEly goodness you don't want to miss!


Friday, November 27, 2009

Retirement Sale - 70% Off

I must retire from designing
and for a very limited time
my entire store...PU and CU
is marked down 70%!!!!
*collabs are reduced 50%*

Run over now...this is for a
VERY limited time...
then everything will be gone forever!

Be sure to keep checking the blog...
There will be craft ideas...
and I have something new up my sleeve!

Thanks so much to everyone for making
this such an adventure for me...
I love you all :)


Sunday, October 4, 2009

the BOO crew

Just wanted to pop in and show you my newest kit!
...the BOO crew...
it's an adorable kit with 3 equally adorable monsters to adorn your layouts!
and be on the look out for a coordinating pack coming out this week...
think "printable"...hmmm...what could it be?

And I'd LOVE to see your layouts with the BOO crew...
so comment on the blog with a gallery link to a layout or other project you created
with the BOO crew
and I'll randomly draw for 1 person to receive a $10 certificate to MY STORE!

Here's a peak at what newsletter subscribers received for FREE...
a quick page as well as the paper and element files used to create it!
So if you haven't subscribed yet, be sure to so you don't miss out next time!

See ya soon!


Thursday, October 1, 2009

Scrappity Doo Dah has a new look!

And to celebrate you get
50% off
my entire store!!
(discount shows up in cart)

Come and check out the new look
and see what awesome
challenges and prizes
are waiting for you!!!

Plus I've got new stuff coming this weekend
and a freebie for
newsletter subscribers
so be sure to register if you haven't.